facebook instagram soundcloud twitter youtube

set times announced

23.5.2019

Festival Hub:

Flux Present

19:00 - 22:00 - Motor City Drum Ensemble
17:00 - 19:00 - Nightmares On Wax
15:00 - 17:00 - Ralph Lawson
14:00 - 15:00 - Sara Garvey
13:00 - 14:00 - Reuben
12:00 - 13:00 - Pleasure Connection


Church:


The last dance…

03:00 - 05:00 - Nina Kraviz
02:00 - 03:00 - Octave One (live)
00:30 - 02:00 - Kelly lee Owens
23:00 - 00:30 - DJ Seinfeld
22:00 - 23:00 - Kerouac

Wire:

Resident Advisor

06:00 - 09:00 - Josey Rebelle
03:00 - 06:00 - Ben Ufo
01:00 - 3:00 - Shanti Celeste
22:30 - 01:00 - Ralph Lawson

Freedom Mills:

Dimensions Present

04:00 - 06:00 - DJ Stingray
02:30 - 04:00 - Craig Richards
01:00 - 02:30 - A-future
23:30 - 01:00 - Afrodeutsche
22:00 - 23:30 - Dimensions Soundsystem
21:00 - 22:00 - Alex T


Sheaf St:

20/20 Vision Present

01:00 - 02:15 - Juju & Jordash (live)
23:00 - 01:00 - Orphue The Wizard
21:00 - 23:00 - Tristan Da Cunha
18:00 - 19:00 - Octave One (live masterclass)
16:30 - 17:15 - Afrodeutsche (Ableton live masterclass)

Sheaf St Yarden:

20/20 Vision Present

19:00 - 21:00 - Craig Richards
16:00 - 18:00 - Bobby
14:00 - 16:00 - Passport To Paradise
12:00 - 14:00 - Downtwon Science

Sheaf St Cafeteria:

Sheaf St Present

22:00 - 23:00 - James Bevan
21:00 - 22:00 - Billy Black
20 - 21:00 - Jesse Roux
19:00 - 20:00 - Michael Upson
18:00 - 19:00 - Münecat
16:00 - 18:00 - Wollfer & Lovac

15:00 - 15:45 - Nightmares On Wax (in conversation)

Distrikt Bar:

Mass Present

00:00 - 02:00 - Willow
21:00 - 00:00 - Mariiin B2B Bobby
19:00 - 21:00 - Lijero & Kepler

Distrikt Terrace:

Mass Present

20:00 - 23:00 - The Ghost
19:00 - 20:00 - Carl Finlow (live)
17:00 - 19:00 - Nikol B2B Cosm
15:00 - 17:00 - Butter Side Up
12:00 - 15:00 - Lijero & Kepler

Brudenell Social Club:

Percolate Present

21:30 - 23:00 - Krywald & Farrer
20:30 - 21:30 - DJ Boring (live)
19:00 - 20:30 - Krywald & Farrer

Bluedot Present

18:00 - 19:00 - Leifur James (live)
16:30 - 17:30 - Galaxians
15:00 - 15:45 - Algorave: Algorithmic Dance Culture
14:15 - 14:45 - Mark Ayres & Caro C
13:45 - 14:15 - How They Made The Dr. Who Theme
13:00 - 13:30 - Delia Derbyshire: A Godmother Of Electronic Music

Hifi:

Transmission Funk Present

03:00 - 05:00 - Moxie
01:00 - 03:00 - Ross From Friends
00:00 - 01:00 - Serene
23:00 - 00:00 - Kag Katumba
22:00 - 23:00 - Cole Procter

Open Source Arts:

Brudenell Groove X Brotherhood Present

02:00 - 04:00 - Dan Shake
00:00 - 02:00 - Brotherhood
22:00 - 00:00 - Clandestino
20:00 - 22:00 - Brudenell Groove

Old Red Bus Station - Room 1:

Pretty Pretty Good Present

02:00 - 04:00 - Imogen
00:00 - 02:00 - Mor Elian
22:30 - 00:00 - Yak
21:00 - 22:30 - Stevie Cox

Old Red Bus Station - Room 2:

Rubik Present

02:00 - 04:00 - Natalia
23:00 - 02:00 - Rubik
22:00 - 23:00 - Sonny
21:00 - 22:00 - Jesse Stone

Old Red Bus Station - Room 3:

02:00 - 04:00 - Hatfield Brothers
00:00 - 02:00 - Unco
22:00 - 00:00 - Mezla & Rowland
20:00 - 22:00 - The Native Project
18:00 - 20:00 - Alfred
16:00 - 18:00 - Medallion Man
15:00 - 16:00 - Elliot Holt
13:30 - 15:00 - Lawson
12:00 - 13:30 - Thea

The Wardrobe:

Music: Leeds Present

DJ / Producer Launchpad (Artist Development Conference)

18:00 - 18:45 - Kelly Lee Owens (Keynote)
17:00 - 18:00 - Getting Gigs
16:00 - 17:00 - Management
15:30 - 16:00 - Do It Yourself
14:00 - 15:00 - Releasing Records & Getting Signed
13:00 - 14:00 - Building Audiences
12:00 - 13:00 - Networking

Hope House:

Cosmic Slop Present

22:00 - 00:00 - Cosmic Slop DJ’s
20:00 - 22:00 - Secret Performance
18:00 - 20:00 - Cosmic Slop DJ’s

Hope House Present

17:00 - 18:00 - Leeds Producer Forum
16:00 - 17:00 - Parties For A Purpose
15:00 - 16:00 - Mind: How To Survive & Thrive In The Music Industry
14:00 - 15:00 - Equaliser: Celebrating Queer Spaces

Chapel:

Truelove X Lovedose Present

04:00 - 06:00 - Dave Beer
03:00 - 04:00 - Grainger
02:00 - 03:00 - Kerouac
01:00 - 03:00 - Elliot Holt
00:00 - 01:00 - Efenar
23:00 - 00:00 - Baba & Ganoush
22:00 - 23:00 - Lawson

Hyde Park Book Club Basement:

23:15 - 00:30 - Lost Colours Nightshades
22:00 - 23:00 - James Orvis (live)
20:00 - 20:45 - Lindenbaum Modular
19:00 - 19:45 - Moegli

Hyde Park Book Club Cafeteria:

KMAH Radio Present

22:00 - 23:00 - Sara Garvey
21:00 - 22:00 - Alfred
20:00 21:00 - Un-announced Set
19:00 - 20:00 - Moi_6
18:00 - 19:00 - Kerouac
17:00 - 18:00 - Mariiin
16:00 - 17:00 - Clandestino
15:00 - 16:00 - Mike Stockell & Midge Thompson
14:00 - 15:00 - Dubrunner