facebook instagram soundcloud twitter youtube

Set Times Revealed

Join us for a city wide marathon of electronic music, talks and workshops.

The Refectory

21:00 - 22:30 Ralph Lawson
22:30 - 00:00 Orbital (live)
00:00 - 02:00 Or:la
02:00 - 04:00 Peggy Gou

Wire
Resident Advisor

23:00 - 02:00 Danielle
02:00 - 03:00 Kosh (live)
03:00 - CLOSE Craig Richards b2b Nicolas Lutz

Freedom Mills
Flux

22:00 - 00:00 Cosmic Tom & Mike BC
00:00 - 02:30 Mr Scruff
02:30 - 05:00 Young Marco

Warehouse
Meat Free

21:00 - 23:00 Blasha & Allatt
23:00 - 01:00 Alienata
01:00 - 03:00 Surgeon
03:00 - 05:00 HAAi

Warehouse - Room 2
Meat Free

22:00 - 00:00 aalice
00:00 - 02:00 Sayang
02:00 - 04:00 Kessie

Hifi
Exit Planet Earth By 20/20 Vision

23:00 - 00:30 A-Future
00:30 - 01:30 Reedale Rise (live)
01:30 - 03:00 Freakenstein
03:00 - 05:00 Detroit in Effect

Sheaf St
Love International - Fail We May, Sail We Must

19:30 - 21:00 James Holroyd
21:00 - 23:00 Felix Dickinson b2b Dave Harvey
23:00 - 03:00 ALFOS - Sean Johnston

Sheaf St - Cafeteria
Love International - Fail We May, Sail We Must

18:00 - 20:00 Zoe Pea b2b Zoya
20:00 - 21:30 Manami
21:30 - 00:00 Clandestino
00:00 - 02:00 Passport to Paradise

Distrikt
MASS

16:30 - 18:30 Nikol & Cosm
18:30 - 20:00 Josh Bayat
20:00 - 22:30 Laura Jones b2b Gav Herlihy
22:30 - 00:30 Bobby.
00:30 - 02:30 Karima F
02:30 - 05:00 Identified Patient

Distrikt - Terrace
Truelove x Love Dose x Limit

13:00 - 14:30 Sonny
14:30 - 16:00 Lawson
16:00 - 18:00 Mezla & Rowland
18:00 - 19:30 Elliot Holt
19:30 - 21:00 Kerouac
21:00 - 23:00 Secret Guest

Old Red Bus Station
BBC Introducing West Yorkshire

14:00 - 15:00 Kloyd
15:00 - 16:00 Dokkodo Sounds
16:00 - 17:00 Alfred
17:00 - 18:00 S I M B A

Plus

18:00 - 19:00 Seth
19:00 - 20:00 Lindenbaum Modular
20:00 - 21:00 KVNG
21:00 - 22:00 Cole Procter
22:00 - 23:00 Wolffer & Stan Slater
23:00 - 00:00 Baba & Ganoush
00:00 - 01:00 Rubik

Leeds College Of Music - The Venue

15:00 - 15:45 RA Exchange - Orbital
                     Host - Matt Anniss

16:00 - 16:45 The Importance of Sound
                     Mr Scruff
                     Tom Smith (Cosmic Slop)
                     Ryan Shaw (MasterSounds)
                     Mark Iration (Iration Steppas)
                     Host - Rob Chadwick

17:00 - 17:45 The Impact of Visuals
                     Weirdcore (Aphex Twin / Radiohead / MIA)
                     Host - Rob Chadwick

18:00 - CLOSE A Tribute to Andrew Weatherall
                      Justin Robertson
                      Sean Johnston
                      Joe Muggs
                      Host - Chris Madden

Leeds College Of Music - Room 219

13:00 - 13:45 music:leeds - How to Start a Record Label
                     Ralph Lawson (20/20 Vision)
                     Bobby. (Needs Not for Profit)
                     Kirsti Weir (Null + Void)
                     A-Future (Eon)
                     Host - Dr Sally Rodgers

14:00 - 14:45 music:leeds - Working in Music
                     Emma Zillman (From The Fields)
                     Dave Harvey (Love International)
                     Ben Hindle (DJ Mag)
                     Georgina Metcalfe (RA)
                     Host - Dr Sally Rodgers

15:00 - 15:45 DJ Mag present: The Future of Clubbing
                      Laura Jones (Visionquest)
                      Steffi Allatt (Meat Free)
                      Mandy and Friends (Love is Flesh / Equaliser)
                      Host - Sayang (Love is Flesh / Love Muscle)

16:00 - 16:45 Bluedot - Protecting our Pale Blue Dot Ben Robinson (Bluedot)
                     Dr.Drew Hemment (Future Everything)
                     Teresa Moore (A Greener Festival)
               
17:00 - 18:00 Bluedot present Delia Derbyshire Day
                      David Vorhaus - The Making of An Electric Storm
                      New works inspired by An Electric Storm
                      performed by Kat Lovell, Izzy Bolt & BISHI
                      Host - Caro C

19:00 - 19:45 Masterclass / In Conversation
                     Detroit in Effect
                     Host - Tristan Da Cunha

20:00 - 20:45 Masterclass / In Conversation
                      Kosh
                      Host - Rob Chadwick

Leeds College Of Music - DJ Studio

14:00 - 16:00 Workshop Sessions - Bonar Bradberry

16:00 - 18:00 Workshop Sessions - Tristan Da Cunha

18:00 - 19:00 Workshop Sessions - Bobby.

Tribe Records

16:00 - 17:00 DJ Mag present: Crate Digging With Alienata
                      Host - Mike Greenwell


  • BID
  • Arts Council
  • Resident Advisor
  • DJ Mag